Classic Vintage HC (78)

Embed Code:
Share Video:
Description:

Classic Hardcore - Boiling Point, (1978).

Added by Imagem 1 year ago
Runtime: 73:16
Views: 157,457
Categories: Hardcore Pornstars Vintage
Comments (12)
Reply for:
Reply text
Please login or register to post comments.
4 months ago
very good
1 year ago
gotta love the vintage stuff, hot scenes
1 year ago
Boiling Point (1978)
Also Known As
Intimate Illusions
Distributor
Essex Video / Electric Hollywood
Director
Paul Levis
Minutes
74

Actresses
Andrea Lange (as Audrey Longo) [BJOnly]
Eileen Wells (as Constance Penny)
Desiree Cousteau
Jessica Leigh
Paula Brown [LezOnly]
Phaedra Grant [Facial]
Sandy Pinney (as Sandi Pinney)
Lisa Sue Corey (as Sylvia Rodgers) [Facial]

Actors
Blair Harris
David Pinney
Don Fernando
Jon Martin (as Jerry Smith)
Jesse Adams [BJOnly]
John Leslie
John Seeman (as Roy Stells) [MastOnly]

Scene Breakdowns
Scene 1. John Seeman
Scene 2. Phaedra Grant
Scene 3. Andrea Lange, Jesse Adams
Scene 4. Phaedra Grant, John Leslie
Scene 5. Eileen Wells, Jon Martin
Scene 6. Lisa Sue Corey, Jon Martin
Scene 7. Paula Brown
Scene 8. Paula Brown, Lisa Sue Corey
Scene 9. 2 Girls, Sandy Pinney, 3 Guys
Scene 10. Desiree Cousteau, Jessica Leigh, Sandy Pinney, Blair Harris, David Pinney, Don Fernando, Others
Scene 11. Black girl, Don Fernando
Scene 12. Desiree Cousteau, Jessica Leigh, Others, Sandy Pinney, Blair Harris, David Pinney, Don Fernando

Review
Boiling Point aka Intimate Illusions (1978)

"Here is one of the strangest films ever made, but definitely one that collectors and fans will want to check out. The first two thirds is well plotted cops and robbers cheating with terrifically hot sex.. It is a loose adaptation of "La Ronde" (the round) as established characters continue to meet new characters. Then for no reason, almost as if they ran out of money, along comes one of the longest orgy scenes ever, totally unconnected to the rest of the movie. Strange stuff, to be sure, but certainly erotic and a worthy sleeper."

"Phaedra Grant (possibly the only Phaedra in porn history?) is a true redhead, with a nice red bush. Due to a crappy colour shift from the aging print, Eileen Wells appears to have a red bush, too, although her hair normally is not red. Nevertheless, we get to enjoy back to back scenes with red bushes. This has one of the best car chase scenes in any porn film I've seen. They clearly hired stunt drivers, and the shot of a motorcyclist flying thru the bedroom window -- onto the backs of a couple fucking -- is hilarious. Scene 4 with Jon and Lisa Sue in the stolen police car is also quite funny, and IMHO it's one of the all time best sex-in-a-car scenes. The shots of them undressing are priceless. The San Francisco Bay Area scenery as backdrop is very nice. ;-) See if you can spot Coit(us) Tower, and guess how it got it's
name."
Year: 1978
Distributor: Essex Video, Electric Hollywood Director: Paul Levis

Actresses:

Phaedra Grant plays Angel
Eileen Wells as Constance Penny, plays Gloria
Paula Brown plays Rose
Lisa Sue Corey as Sylvia Rodgers, plays Cindy
Desiree Cousteau plays an orgy participant
Jessica Leigh plays an orgy participant
Maureen Spring plays an orgy participant
Sandy Pinney plays an orgy participant
1 year ago
Sexcellent!
1 year ago
love the orgy!
1 year ago
Very good vintage porn. I especially liked Paula Brown's solo scenr @ 46:30 in her see-thru nightie. Very hot butt showing there. Definitely a fav.
1 year ago
Nice one!!!
1 year ago
Very good! Thanks!
1 year ago
The group scene is a kick!
1 year ago
Desiree Cousteau.................there's reason enough to score top marks!
1 year ago
interesting group scene, much different from now...
1 year ago
Hot vintage
Advertisement
Remove All Banners

Please tell us the reason

For copyright infringements and DMCA requests
please use our contact form